Showing Results

Current Showing results for 2018-2019 season (season commenced 21st April 2018)

Please check back on a regular basis. Website always being updated on past results

Results

HAWKESBURY SHOW 21ST APRIL

Best Presented Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Amanda Triandopoulos
  • 2nd I'm Blue Double Dee - Judy Frisby
  • Equal 3rd Diamond Park Atomic Soky- Kate Dumesny
  • Equal 3rd Khan Touch This - Megan Warwick

Standardbred Stallion 7 years and Over

  • 1st Im Blue Double Dee- Judy Frisby

Champion Led Colt/ Stallion

  • Im Blue Double Dee - Judy Frisby

Led Standardbred Filly/Mare under 7 years

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Amanda Triandopoulos
  • 2nd Tiffla Sabia- Brianna Jacobs

Champion Led Filly/Mare

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi - Amanda Triandopoulos

Reserve Champion Led Filly / Mare

  • Tiffla Sabia - Brianna Jacobs

Led Standardbred Gelding Under 7 Years

  • 1st Duke of Desire - Lesley Fitton

Led Standardbred Gelding 7 Years and Over

  • 1st Diamond Park River - Sal Scott
  • 2nd Diamond Park Atomic Soky - Kate Dumesny
  • 3rd Vancelots Legacy - Lesley Fitton

Champion Led Standardbred Gelding

  • Diamond Park River - Sal Scott

Reserve Champion Led Gelding

  • Duke of Desire - Lesley Fitton

Supreme Led Standardbred

  • Diamond Park River - Sal Scott

Beginner Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Simply Poetic - Anniejayn Caville
  • 2nd Diamond Park Atomic Soky - Kate Dumesny
  • 3rd Aranco - Kayleigh Manson

Novice Ridden Standardbred

  • Aranco - Kayleigh Manson

Open Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds
  • 2nd Diamond Park River - Sal Scott

Champion Ridden Standardbred

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Reserve Champion Ridden Standardbred

  • Simply Poetic- Anniejayn Caville

Novice Standardbred Rider

  • 1st Kayleigh Manson -Aranco
  • 2nd Katie Dumesny - Diamond Park Atomic Soky
  • 3rd Anniejayn Caville - Simply Poetic

Open Standardbred Rider

  • 1st Diamond Park Standardbreds- Diamond Park Khaleesi
  • 2nd Megan Warwick - Khan Touch This

Champion Standardbred Rider

  • Diamond Park Standardbreds - Diamond Park Khaleesi

Reserve Champion Rider

  • Kayleigh Manson - Aranco

29th April: Blacktown Annual Ag Show, full results coming soon

11-13th May: Dubbo Annual Ag Show- OTT, full results coming soon

19th May: St Ives Annual Ag Show, full results coming soon

PINTO WINTER WOOLIES 8TH JULY

Best Presented

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds
  • 2nd Diamond Park Adonis - Anniejayn Caville
  • 3rd Royal Remington - Sarah Harvey

Led Mare Under 7

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Led Gelding Under 7

  • 1st Diamond Park Adonis- Anniejayn Caville

Led Gelding Over 7

  • 1st Royal Remington - Sarah Harvey

Champion Led Standardbred

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Reserve Champion Led Standardbred

  • Diamond Park Adonis

Intermediate Ridden

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Connor Richardson

Ridden Standardbred Under 7 Years

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi -Connor Richardson

Open Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi -Connor Richardson

Pleasure Ridden STB

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi -Connor Richardson

Champion Ridden

  •  Diamond Park Khaleesi -Connor Richardson

29th July: Blacktown Annual Winter Show, full results coming soon

12th August: Wyong Show NO STANDARDBREDS COMPETED

19th August: St Ives Winter Show, full results coming soon

21st-22nd August: Peak Hill Show, full results coming soon

25th-26th August: Penrith Annual Ag Show- National High point Number 1

Led Filly/Mare

  • 1st Nagnanimous - Aimee Mannix
  • 2nd Diamond Park Khaleesi - Amanda Triandopoulos

Champion Led Mare

  • Nagnanimous - Aimee Mannix

Reserve Champion Led Mare

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi - Amanda Triandopoulos

Led Gelding Under 6 Years

  • 1st Diamond Park Adonis - Glenda Shearer
  • 2nd Monte - Alisha Jay

Led Gelding Over 6 and under 12

  • 1st Mighty Flying Major - Sal Scott
  • 2nd Aranco- Kayleigh Manson
  • 3rd Royal Remington - Sarah Harvey
  • 4th Khan Touch This - Megan Warwick

Led Gelding 12 years and over

  • Lord Hagr - Holly Adler

Champion Led Gelding

  • Mighty Flying Major - Sal Scott

Reserve Champion Led Gelding

  • Diamond Park Adonis - Glenda Shearer

Supreme Led Standardbred

  • Nagnanimous - Aimee Mannix

Intermediate Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi - Connor Richardson
  • 2nd Monte   - Alicia Jay
  • 3rd Khan Touch This -Megan Warwick
  • 4Th Aranco- Kayleigh Manson
  • 4th  Royal Remington- Anniejayn Caville

Open Ridden  under 15.2hh

  • 1st  Nagnanimous    Aimee Mannix
  • 2nd Monte   Alicia Jay
  • 3rd  Aranco  Kayleigh Manson
  • 4th  Khan Touch This   Megan Warwick

Open Ridden over 15.2hh

  • 1st  Diamond Park Khaleesi - Connor Richardson
  • 2nd Royal Remington- Anniejayn Caville
  • 3rd Lord Hagr -Holly Adler

“a” Grade Ridden

  • 1stNagnanimous- Aimee Mannix
  • 2ndDiamond Park Khaleesi-Connor Richardson
  • 3rdLord Hagar-Holly Adler

Champion Ridden Standardbred

  •   Nagnanimous- Aimee Mannix

Reserve champion ridden Standardbred

  • Monte - Alisha Jay

Youth Rider under 18 yrs

  • 1st Connor Richardson - Diamond Park Khaleesi
  • 2nd Anniejayn Caville - Royal Remmington

Adult Rider

  • 1st    Nagnanimous  -  Aimee Mannix
  • 2nd  Lord Hagar   - Holly Adler
  • 3rd   Aranco    -  Kayleigh Manson
  • 4th Monte    - Alicia Jay
  • 4th   Khan Touch This   - Megan Warwick

Champion Rider

Aimee Mannix- Nagnanimous

Reserve Champion Rider

Connor Richardson - Diamond Park Khaleesi

1st September: Tamworth Annual Ag Show- OTT & NHP

Best Presented

  • 1st JB Illumious - Jemma Green
  • 2nd Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds
  • 3rd Diamond Park Adonis-  Diamond Park Standardbreds

Led Filly/Mare

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi- Diamond Park Standardbreds

Champion Led Mare

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Led Gelding under 7

  • 1st JB Illumious- Jemma Green
  • 2nd Diamond Park Adonis - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Champion Led Gelding

  • JB Illumious - Jemma Green

Reserve Champion

  • Diamond Park Adonis - Diamond Park Standardbreds

Supreme Led

  • JB Illumious - Jemma Green

Novice Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Flash card - Abygael Rushton-Butler

Intermediate Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi- Diamond Park Standardbreds
  • 2nd Flash card - Abygael Rushton-Butler

Open Ridden Standardbred

  • 1st Diamond Park Khaleesi- Diamond Park Standardbreds
  • 2nd Flash card - Abygael Rushton-Butler

Champion Ridden Standardbred

  • Diamond Park Khaleesi- Diamond Park Standardbreds

Reserve Champion Ridden Standardbred

  • Flash card - Abygael Rushton-Butler

Harness Racing NSW OTT Champion Qualifier

  • Flash card - Abygael Rushton-Butler

23rd September: Menangle Annual Ag Show- OTT & NHP, full results coming soon

29th September: Bathurst Spring Show- OTT, full results coming soon

5th-6th October: Leeton Annual Ag Show- full results coming soon

20th October: Cootamundra Annual Ag Show- OTT & NHP, full results coming soon

Can't see your results listed? Please forward your results in to SPPHA NSW

competitions@standardbred.org.au

spphansw@standardbred.org.au