Awards Night 2018

Our Annual Awards night for the 2017/2018 Season was held on September 15th at Club Menangle.

It was an amazing night with a lovely dinner , drinks, dancing and awards.



Results

ENDURANCE AWARDS

20km Ride

1st Megan Warwick & Khan Touch This

40km Ride

1st Leanne Carter & Village Prophet

2nd Margo Bailey & Jubilee Tango

All Over Endurance Highpoint

Leanne Carter and Village Prophet

Encouragement Award

Megan Warwick & Khan Touch This

DRESSAGE

Preparatory

1st Heleena Bamford and Adios Shannon

2nd Sigrid Barrah and Mudgee Mud

3rd Anli Alexander and Miss Y

4th Heleena Bamford and Apache Cam

Preliminary

1st Ingrid Darlington and Arniwho

2nd Anli Alexander and Miss Y

Novice

1st Ingrid Darlington and Arniwho

Highest Score Per Level

 Preparatory - Adios Shannon & Heleena Bamford

Preliminary - Arniwho & Ingrid Darlington

Novice – Arniwho & Ingrid Darlington

Best Rider

Heleena Bamford

Encouragement Award

Sigrid Barrah

National Highpoint

Champion Led Stallion – Senior Section

I’m Blue Double Dee & Judy Frisby

Participant Sash

After Dark & Rebekah Alkozai

NSW HIGH POINT

Led Section

1st Diamond Park Khaleesi & Amanda Triandopoulos

2nd Im Blue Double Dee & Judy Frisby

3rd Royal Remington & Sarah Harvey

4th Royal Termite & Roz Bourke

5th Diamond Park River & Sal Scott

5th Diamond Park Atomic Soky & Katie Dumesny

Top 15

Mischief Managed & Megan Warwick

Adios Shannon & Heleena Bamford

Mister Mischevious & Amy Johnston

Diamond Park Adonis and Anniejayn Caville

After Dark & Rebecca Alkozai

Point Break & Heleena Bamford

Nagnanimous & Aimee Mannix

Aranco and Kayleigh Atha

Diamond Park Grand Salute and Glenda Shearer

Wheres Wally & Phillip Leahey

Richrocnrustler & Breanna Lindsay

DeRosa Park Diva & Jemma Green

Miss Y & Anli Alexander

Kiwi Jack & Ingrid Darlington

Ceasures Command & Neely Hopkins

Best Presented

1st Diamond Park Khaleesi & Amanda Triandopoulos

2nd Im Blue Double Dee & Judy Frisby

3rd Royal Remington & Sarah Harvey

4th Mister Mischevious & Amy Johnston

5th Wheres Wally & Phillip Leahey

Top 10

Nagnanimous & Aimee Mannix

Diamond Park River & Sal Scott

Point Break 222 & Heleena Bamford

Adios Shannon & Heleena Bamford

Diamond Park Atomic Soky & Katie Dumesny

Image of Light & Georgia Lantry

Diamond Park Grand Salute & Glenda Shearer

DeRosa Park Diva & Jemma Green

Kiwi Jack & Ingrid Darlington

Apache Cam & Heleena Bamford

RIDDEN Standardbred

1st Diamond Park Khaleesi & KP Equine Services

2nd Royal Remington & AnnieJayn Caville

3rd Adios Shannon & Heleena Bamford

4th Diamond Park River & Sal Scott

5th Nagnanimous & KP Equine Services

5th Mischief Managed & Megan Warwick

5th Royal Termite & Roz Bourke

Top 10

Wheres Wally & Phillip Leahey

Diamond Park Atomic Soky & Katie Dumesny

Image of Light & Georgia Lantry

DeRosa Park Diva & Jemma Green

Sargeant & Kayliegh Manson

Seven Birdies & Natasha Larson

The Ultimate Storm & Vanessa McKay

Simply Poetic & Anniejayn Caville

Miss Y & Anli Alexander

Bruno & Kayleigh Manson

NSW Highpoint Encouragement Awards

Phillip Leahey

Jesse Hansell

Amy Walpole

Jess Goodey

Overall NSW Highpoint Horse of 2017/2018 Season

Diamond Park Khaleesi & Amanda Triandopoulos & KP EQUINE Services